Back to race calendar - Main results
Hopton 10k Multi-Terrain, Mirfield
3rd October 2021
Pos Num Name Cat (Cat/Pos) Club Time
1 1 Mark Holden MS (001/027) Dewsbury Road Runners 00:39:29
2 191 Robin Stacey MS (002/027) York Acorn Running Club 00:40:58
3 237 Shaun Dimelow M50 (001/019) Penistone Footpath Runnrs 00:42:08
4 169 Thomas Schoolar MJ (001/001) Stadium Runners 00:45:12
5 64 Steven Fowler M45 (001/009) Saltaire Striders 00:45:51
6 145 Jack Ogalbe MS (003/027) [Unattached] 00:47:44
7 69 Lee Goodridge M45 (002/009) [Unattached] 00:48:06
8 138 David Nevill MS (004/027) [Unattached] 00:48:30
9 194 Chewy Stevens MS (005/027) Brighouse Bumble Bees 00:48:33
10 93 Andy Hill M50 (002/019) Kimberley + Dist Striders 00:48:42
11 144 Richard O'Brien MS (006/027) [Unattached] 00:48:45
12 208 Matt Thurman MS (007/027) Dewsbury Road Runners 00:48:56
13 114 Andrew Jones M40 (001/013) Wakefield Tri Club 00:49:18
14 125 Oliver Lees M40 (002/013) [Unattached] 00:49:59
15 149 Andrew Paterson M55 (001/014) Queensbury Running Club 00:50:07
16 67 Dan Gardner MS (008/027) [Unattached] 00:50:14
17 161 Jamie Roberts MS (009/027) Dewsbury Road Runners 00:50:17
18 226 Simon Williams M55 (002/014) Brighouse Bumble Bees 00:50:37
19 214 Darren Walker M55 (003/014) Crossgates Harriers 00:50:52
20 112 Luke Johnson MS (010/027) [Unattached] 00:50:55
21 62 Emily Follows F40 (001/016) Kimberley + Dist Striders 00:50:59
22 203 Jo Talbot-Paterson F40 (002/016) [Unattached] 00:51:09
23 18 Ian Boulger M40 (003/013) [Unattached] 00:51:21
24 232 Martin Wright M55 (004/014) Stadium Runners 00:51:22
25 201 Joshua Swales MS (011/027) [Unattached] 00:51:28
26 54 Matthew Donnelly MS (012/027) Stadium Runners 00:51:28
27 166 Tim Rowling M55 (005/014) Dewsbury Road Runners 00:51:29
28 142 Paul Nunns M50 (003/019) Pontefract AC 00:52:32
29 37 Chris Cliff M45 (003/009) [Unattached] 00:52:47
30 71 John Gray M50 (004/019) Meltham AC 00:53:53
31 127 Mick Lunn M50 (005/019) Lindley Road Runners 00:54:04
32 124 Graeme Lee M50 (006/019) [Unattached] 00:54:05
33 60 Steve Evans M45 (004/009) [Unattached] 00:54:11
34 177 Matthew Shields MS (013/027) [Unattached] 00:54:12
35 231 Steven Woods M60 (001/011) South Leeds Lakers RC 00:54:14
36 86 Chris Hayton M55 (006/014) Lonely Goat RC 00:54:15
37 130 Chris Matthews MS (014/027) [Unattached] 00:54:34
38 102 James Irwin MS (015/027) [Unattached] 00:54:41
39 79 Paul Hammond M60 (002/011) Kimberley + Dist Striders 00:54:47
40 83 Helen Hartley F35 (001/008) [Unattached] 00:54:58
41 111 Mark Johns M55 (007/014) Goole Viking Striders 00:55:21
42 24 Ian Buday M40 (004/013) [Unattached] 00:55:22
43 103 Vinay Naveen Itte M40 (005/013) [Unattached] 00:55:27
44 148 Victoria Owen F35 (002/008) Northowram Pumas RC 00:55:30
45 150 Karen Patterson F45 (001/017) Dewsbury Road Runners 00:55:34
46 66 Steven Gardner MS (016/027) [Unattached] 00:55:45
47 187 Caroline Smith F60 (001/005) [Unattached] 00:55:50
48 5 Karl Asbridge M45 (005/009) [Unattached] 00:55:51
49 44 Clive Crawshaw M40 (006/013) [Unattached] 00:55:57
50 143 Martin O'Brien M60 (003/011) Stainland Lions RC 00:56:13
51 141 Debbie Norris F45 (002/017) Dewsbury Road Runners 00:57:13
52 57 Paul Elliott M55 (008/014) Meltham AC 00:57:23
53 46 Nicholas Cross M50 (007/019) [Unattached] 00:57:25
54 172 Alistair Settle M50 (008/019) [Unattached] 00:57:29
55 136 Seb Morgan MS (017/027) [Unattached] 00:57:30
56 89 Andrea Henson F50 (001/017) Penistone Footpath Runnrs 00:57:43
57 51 Jimmy Davy M40 (007/013) [Unattached] 00:57:54
58 41 John Cottam M65 (001/002) Stadium Runners 00:57:55
59 120 Lydia Kisby F35 (003/008) [Unattached] 00:57:56
60 4 Kathy Armitage F50 (002/017) Stadium Runners 00:58:05
61 26 Paul Burgess M45 (006/009) [Unattached] 00:58:16
62 13 Jon Bedingfield M50 (009/019) [Unattached] 00:58:19
63 122 Stephen Laffey M60 (004/011) [Unattached] 00:58:34
64 168 Stephen Schoolar M60 (005/011) Stadium Runners 00:58:35
65 82 Michael Hartley M50 (010/019) Northowram Pumas RC 00:58:56
66 30 Gill Candlish F35 (004/008) [Unattached] 00:59:13
67 222 John Whittington M55 (009/014) Brighouse Bumble Bees 00:59:19
68 36 Greg Clarke F35 (005/008) [Unattached] 00:59:24
69 6 Ben Asquith MS (018/027) [Unattached] 00:59:29
70 170 Alexa Schoolar F40 (003/016) Stadium Runners 00:59:42
71 184 Stu Smith M65 (002/002) Penistone Footpath Runnrs 00:59:53
72 156 Paul Rhys-Vivian M50 (011/019) [Unattached] 01:00:03
73 35 Ruth Churchill Dower F50 (003/017) Holmfirth Harriers 01:00:34
74 182 Leanne Smith F35 (006/008) [Unattached] 01:00:43
75 7 Michelle Aston F45 (003/017) [Unattached] 01:00:57
76 65 Lance Gardner M60 (006/011) [Unattached] 01:01:00
77 183 Adrian Smith MS (019/027) [Unattached] 01:01:19
78 12 Joanne Bedingfield F45 (004/017) [Unattached] 01:01:30
79 52 Kiersti Dickinson F50 (004/017) Slaithwaite Striders RC 01:01:46
80 188 Michael Speight M50 (012/019) [Unattached] 01:02:04
81 31 Niall Chambers M60 (007/011) Stadium Runners 01:02:35
82 193 Jackie Stephens F60 (002/005) [Unattached] 01:02:39
83 116 Scott Jowett M45 (007/009) [Unattached] 01:02:52
84 32 Philip Chapman M40 (008/013) [Unattached] 01:03:01
85 45 Louise Cribbes F55 (001/006) [Unattached] 01:03:06
86 15 Sean Blackburn MS (020/027) [Unattached] 01:03:07
87 61 Colin Fitton M50 (013/019) [Unattached] 01:03:09
88 164 Jacqueline Robinson F40 (004/016) Dewsbury Road Runners 01:03:09
89 132 James Meehan MS (021/027) [Unattached] 01:03:14
90 25 Mick Bull M70 (001/001) Middleton Harriers 01:03:28
91 234 Graham Yeomans M50 (014/019) [Unattached] 01:03:36
92 9 Rachel Balbontin F35 (007/008) Dewsbury Road Runners 01:03:56
93 134 Sarah Milnes F45 (005/017) Dewsbury Road Runners 01:04:02
94 236 Jill Scrivens F50 (005/017) Penistone Footpath Runnrs 01:04:06
95 165 Suzanne Rotchell F35 (008/008) [Unattached] 01:04:20
96 233 Mike Yates F55 (002/006) [Unattached] 01:04:24
97 68 Dawn Godley F60 (003/005) [Unattached] 01:04:49
98 160 Chris Riley M55 (010/014) [Unattached] 01:05:24
99 110 Mary Jeal F60 (004/005) Ilkley Harriers 01:06:02
100 135 Yvonne Mitchell F45 (006/017) [Unattached] 01:06:06
101 211 Michelle Tolley F45 (007/017) [Unattached] 01:06:10
102 146 Lee Ogden M50 (015/019) [Unattached] 01:06:22
103 27 Tracy Butler F50 (006/017) [Unattached] 01:06:22
104 185 Julie Smith F55 (003/006) Crossgates Harriers 01:06:27
105 205 Adam Thomas MS (022/027) [Unattached] 01:06:38
106 204 Emma Thomas FS (001/006) [Unattached] 01:06:40
107 2 Ross Ackroyd M45 (008/009) [Unattached] 01:06:56
108 210 Steven Todd M45 (009/009) [Unattached] 01:07:04
109 128 Patricia M. Marsden F60 (005/005) Keighley + Craven AC 01:07:19
110 178 Allison Simpson F50 (007/017) Lindley Road Runners 01:07:54
111 162 Janine Roberts F50 (008/017) [Unattached] 01:07:54
112 173 Benjamin Shaw MS (023/027) [Unattached] 01:07:59
113 38 Suzy Coates F40 (005/016) Wakefield Tri Club 01:08:19
114 105 Lorna Jackson F40 (006/016) [Unattached] 01:08:20
115 76 Tommy Halstead MS (024/027) [Unattached] 01:08:29
116 94 Terry Hobson M55 (011/014) [Unattached] 01:08:42
117 95 Claire Hodges F40 (007/016) [Unattached] 01:08:44
118 171 Sven Schroeder M50 (016/019) [Unattached] 01:09:02
119 180 Maria Smith F45 (008/017) Brighouse Bumble Bees 01:09:09
120 147 Michelle Oldham F50 (009/017) Brighouse Bumble Bees 01:09:12
121 49 Bethany Curley FS (002/006) [Unattached] 01:09:13
122 101 George Ibbotson MS (025/027) [Unattached] 01:09:15
123 10 Andrew Banks MS (026/027) [Unattached] 01:09:20
124 70 David Goodyear M55 (012/014) Eccleshill Road Runners 01:09:29
125 209 Julie Todd F50 (010/017) [Unattached] 01:09:41
126 133 Jacky Midgley F55 (004/006) Northowram Pumas RC 01:09:42
127 126 Heather Lindley F55 (005/006) Penistone Footpath Runnrs 01:09:49
128 151 Martin Pelan M50 (017/019) [Unattached] 01:09:59
129 227 Elizabeth Willoughby F65 (001/003) Denby Dale AC 01:10:05
130 121 Ann Kislik F50 (011/017) Eccleshill Road Runners 01:10:08
131 174 Laura Shields FS (003/006) [Unattached] 01:10:21
132 218 Michelle Watson F40 (008/016) [Unattached] 01:10:22
133 77 Sean Hammond M50 (018/019) [Unattached] 01:10:25
134 229 Sue Wilson F50 (012/017) [Unattached] 01:10:29
135 78 Jayne Hammond F50 (013/017) [Unattached] 01:10:32
136 53 Steve Dommett M60 (008/011) Penistone Footpath Runnrs 01:10:45
137 198 Nina Surtees FS (004/006) [Unattached] 01:11:28
138 216 Anna Walsh F45 (009/017) Easingwold Running Club 01:11:47
139 175 Sally Shields F65 (002/003) [Unattached] 01:12:01
140 190 Yvonne Spivey F50 (014/017) Spenborough + District AC 01:12:08
141 223 Philip Wilkins M40 (009/013) Morley Running Club 01:12:13
142 21 David Brumwell M60 (009/011) [Unattached] 01:12:13
143 81 Lydia Harrison F40 (009/016) [Unattached] 01:12:20
144 56 Martin Duggan M50 (019/019) [Unattached] 01:12:28
145 75 Martyn Halstead M60 (010/011) [Unattached] 01:12:53
146 55 Malcolm Driffield M40 (010/013) [Unattached] 01:12:54
147 217 Andrew Warburton M55 (013/014) Dewsbury Road Runners 01:13:10
148 197 Val Sullivan F45 (010/017) Stadium Runners 01:13:22
149 235 Alison Young F45 (011/017) [Unattached] 01:13:28
150 140 Kirstie Noble F45 (012/017) [Unattached] 01:13:39
151 131 Theresa McDermott F40 (010/016) [Unattached] 01:13:39
152 33 Nicola Chiles F50 (015/017) [Unattached] 01:13:39
153 113 Allan Johnston M40 (011/013) [Unattached] 01:14:30
154 192 Michael Stefan MS (027/027) [Unattached] 01:14:30
155 220 Susan Weeden F65 (003/003) Keighley + Craven AC 01:14:46
156 74 Beth Hallam F40 (011/016) [Unattached] 01:16:27
157 158 GMark Richardson M60 (011/011) Dewsbury Road Runners 01:16:52
158 179 Sally Slack F45 (013/017) [Unattached] 01:17:25
159 87 Debbie Healey F40 (012/016) [Unattached] 01:17:25
160 104 Helen Jackson F40 (013/016) [Unattached] 01:17:43
161 90 Cathy Heptinstall F45 (014/017) Northowram Pumas RC 01:17:43
162 230 Elizabeth Wood FS (005/006) Northowram Pumas RC 01:17:46
163 39 Sara Coates F40 (014/016) Northowram Pumas RC 01:17:47
164 123 Paul Lamont M55 (014/014) [Unattached] 01:17:57
165 88 Louise Heath F45 (015/017) Northowram Pumas RC 01:18:11
166 16 Katie Blackburn FS (006/006) [Unattached] 01:19:28
167 22 Emma Brunning F40 (015/016) Chapel Allerton RR 01:19:33
168 40 Sally Connolly F45 (016/017) [Unattached] 01:22:27
169 129 Natalie Mason F40 (016/016) Northowram Pumas RC 01:24:59
170 84 Paul Hayhurst M40 (012/013) Dewsbury Road Runners 01:25:27
171 80 Yvonne Harrison F55 (006/006) [Unattached] 01:31:35
172 98 Zoe Hoy F45 (017/017) Kimberley + Dist Striders 01:33:36
173 97 Graham Hoy M40 (013/013) Kimberley + Dist Striders 01:33:36
174 63 Jane Fortune F50 (016/017) [Unattached] 01:47:25
175 48 Lisa Cummins F50 (017/017) [Unattached] 01:50:45
Copyright © 2021 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited