Back to race calendar - Full results

Tholthorpe 10k, North Yorkshire

4th September 2022

LIST BY AGE CATEGORY (up to 99 of each) (Category position is determined by Gun Time)

MALE SENIORS
PosOverallNameClubChipTimeChipPosGun Time
11Jordan HoweYork Postal Harriers00:32:16100:32:16
22Rome Doisneau[Unattached]00:34:32200:34:32
35Robin StaceyYork Acorn Running Club00:36:48500:36:48
46Jamie BakerRipon Runners00:36:54600:36:54
58Jon Kenyon[Unattached]00:37:25800:37:25
610Tom BorrowdaleHarrogate Harriers00:38:011000:38:01
712Matt JonesThirsk & Sowerby Harriers00:38:251200:38:26
816Ben JecockEasingwold Running Club00:38:421500:38:48
923Joe DodsworthEasingwold Running Club00:39:152300:39:19
1025Tom LeviThirsk & Sowerby Harriers00:39:332500:39:35
1126Matthew CarlingNorth York Moors AC00:39:462600:39:48
1231Fergus McClanachanEasingwold Running Club00:40:513100:40:56
1334Benjamin BriffaudYork Postal Harriers00:41:273400:41:31
1440Rory HendersonYork Knavesmire Harriers00:42:064000:42:10
1543Muhammad UmarThirsk & Sowerby Harriers00:43:104300:43:13
1644Simon Byrne[Unattached]00:43:254400:43:34
1747Paul DaviesQuakers Running Club00:43:444700:43:51
1850Stephen HobsonYork Knavesmire Harriers00:44:085000:44:11
1953Freddie Walker[Unattached]00:44:525500:44:56
2056Mark Bullimore[Unattached]00:44:515400:45:05
2158Nicholis Gill[Unattached]00:45:055900:45:10
2267Edward Ramsden[Unattached]00:45:506700:45:54
2370Jordan Beecham[Unattached]00:46:017100:46:08
2472Adam Harper-WalkerThirsk & Sowerby Harriers00:46:007000:46:12
2595Tim McKenzieYork Acorn Running Club00:48:269400:48:35
26101Tom Robson[Unattached]00:49:1910600:49:23
27143Oliver Henley[Unattached]00:53:0414300:53:17
28151Jon Mutton[Unattached]00:54:1215200:54:22
29159Daniel Greenhalgh[Unattached]00:54:3515800:54:54
30160Stephen Sharp[Unattached]00:54:3615900:54:55
31165Matt Pearson[Unattached]00:55:2316500:55:38
32171Joseph McAnerney[Unattached]00:55:5217200:55:58
33184Jason Whiting[Unattached]00:56:4318500:56:49
34187Connor Emerson[Unattached]00:56:2218000:57:16
35243Nathan Hewitt[Unattached]01:03:3424301:03:55
36248Rob Harker[Unattached]01:04:2824901:04:34
37263Adam Hodgkinson[Unattached]01:08:2826501:08:48
38271Jack Slater[Unattached]01:13:2627101:13:29
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubChipTimeChipPosGun Time
13James WilsonBridlington Road Runners00:34:57300:34:58
24Mark LawrenceYork Knavesmire Harriers00:36:38400:36:39
37Darren TownendNidd Valley Road Runners00:37:23700:37:23
49Andy SalesNorthowram Pumas00:37:25900:37:27
511John ChatwinRipon Runners00:38:221100:38:22
614Andrew HarrisNidd Valley Road Runners00:38:361400:38:36
717Guy CloseKnaresborough Striders00:38:511800:38:52
818Kevin ClarkNidd Valley Road Runners00:38:491700:38:55
919Mark Thomas[Unattached]00:38:531900:38:56
1020Kim Brown[Unattached]00:38:542000:38:56
1124Steve NewbouldNidd Valley Road Runners00:39:292400:39:29
1227Damian MawerYork Postal Harriers00:39:572700:40:01
1329Darren WrightQuakers Running Club00:40:082900:40:11
1432Greg Hart[Unattached]00:41:133200:41:14
1533Rob DentQuakers Running Club00:41:213300:41:24
1638Peter Dunne[Unattached]00:41:513800:41:54
1739Ollie Pears[Unattached]00:42:053900:42:07
1842Matt Williams[Unattached]00:42:354200:42:38
1948Philip NealQuakers Running Club00:43:534800:44:00
2049Davide Di MaioYork Knavesmire Harriers00:44:074900:44:07
2152Robert RoundingYork Knavesmire Harriers00:44:335200:44:40
2261Jonathan Simpson[Unattached]00:45:206200:45:20
2366Scott BeaumontQuakers Running Club00:45:446600:45:52
2474Simon Farley-SmithQuakers Running Club00:46:097300:46:17
2578James PowellRun York Plus00:46:307800:46:37
2679Simon Bird[Unattached]00:46:487900:46:57
2782Craig Westmoreland[Unattached]00:46:588200:47:07
2893Dylan Summers[Unattached]00:48:219300:48:30
2998Shaun Horsfield[Unattached]00:48:539800:48:55
3099Adrian Houlston[Unattached]00:49:0710000:49:19
31102Paul DaltonAycliffe Running Club00:49:2210700:49:24
32104Richard BeckettGoole Viking Striders00:49:1810500:49:26
33109Jamie DilasserNidd Valley Road Runners00:49:3010900:49:35
34123Ian Walbridge[Unattached]00:51:0512100:51:29
35131Paul Westmoreland[Unattached]00:51:5513100:52:06
36132Wayne Westmoreland[Unattached]00:51:5613200:52:06
37133Rob Davisworth[Unattached]00:52:0413400:52:13
38134Lee Edwards[Unattached]00:51:5913300:52:14
39139Andy Clewes[Unattached]00:52:5214200:53:03
40149Greg Clements[Unattached]00:54:0315000:54:17
41157James CarpenterEasingwold Running Club00:54:4016000:54:52
42163Chris Rawson[Unattached]00:55:1016300:55:23
43192Chris Sheard[Unattached]00:57:1518900:57:38
44215Paul Reid[Unattached]00:59:2621600:59:35
45227J. Appleton-Metcalfe[Unattached]00:59:5922401:00:25
46229Jason White[Unattached]01:00:5022901:01:14
47265Alex Lochhead[Unattached]01:08:0526101:09:00
48272Ian Robson[Unattached]01:14:0327201:14:15
 
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubChipTimeChipPosGun Time
115Paul EllisRichmond & Zetland Harrs00:38:431600:38:45
221Stephen LosebyEasingwold Running Club00:38:552100:38:57
322Paul PeacockThirsk & Sowerby Harriers00:39:032200:39:05
428Martin LofthouseNidd Valley Road Runners00:40:052800:40:06
535Neil BowmerSwaledale Runners00:41:393500:41:40
645Martin Dobson[Unattached]00:43:304500:43:37
760Rob GillhamQuakers Running Club00:45:146000:45:20
868Nigel RamsdenEasingwold Running Club00:45:506800:45:55
969Simon CockerNidd Valley Road Runners00:45:566900:46:01
1076David WaddingtonEasingwold Running Club00:46:117400:46:19
1183Paul MacMillan[Unattached]00:46:518000:47:08
1287David TervitThirsk & Sowerby Harriers00:47:078600:47:26
1391Paul AtkinsonThirsk & Sowerby Harriers00:48:159100:48:20
1494Nick CrebbinNidd Valley Road Runners00:48:279500:48:32
1596Mark WalkerHarrogate Harriers00:48:349600:48:38
16107Ian MitchellKnaresborough Striders00:49:009900:49:33
17110Jeremy ScottNidd Valley Road Runners00:49:3211000:49:43
18111Lewis Ryan[Unattached]00:49:3411100:49:49
19120Chris MorrisNidd Valley Road Runners00:50:3712000:50:43
20129Colm O'CofaighRipon Runners00:51:4713000:51:58
21135Darren AldersonQuakers Running Club00:52:2513500:52:35
22140Chris Parkin[Unattached]00:52:4213700:53:04
23141Paul Greaney[Unattached]00:52:5013900:53:13
24147Mark Armstrong[Unattached]00:53:5114800:53:57
25150Michael WilliamsLABC Runners00:54:1515400:54:18
26152Paul Holliday[Unattached]00:54:0515100:54:22
27164David Cooke[Unattached]00:55:1316400:55:28
28170Paul Hoskins[Unattached]00:55:4416900:55:55
29198Stephen DanielEasingwold Running Club00:58:0519900:58:14
30204Colin LeaYork Knavesmire Harriers00:58:2320400:58:42
31221Robert CooperEasingwold Running Club00:59:4722200:59:58
32261Richard HughesQuakers Running Club01:08:0926301:08:28
33274Andrew Ward[Unattached]01:14:3527401:14:58
 
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubChipTimeChipPosGun Time
113Mark HallOtley AC00:38:351300:38:36
236Colin FletcherEasingwold Running Club00:41:423700:41:44
337Billy HarrisQuakers Running Club00:41:413600:41:47
441Lenny LennoxRipon Runners00:42:264100:42:27
554Stephen Ruddock[Unattached]00:44:505300:44:58
655Andrew FletcherSwaledale Runners00:45:025600:45:03
757Nik FormanKnaresborough Striders00:45:045700:45:09
859Howard ThompsonEasingwold Running Club00:45:045800:45:10
962Neil StrangeYork Knavesmire Harriers00:45:206100:45:24
1075Jim HoldingPocklington Runners00:46:147600:46:18
1177David Senneck[Unattached]00:46:187700:46:34
1281Mike PullonPocklington Runners00:47:018300:47:03
1385David WomersleyHorsforth Harriers00:47:068500:47:13
1492Tim PocockRipon Runners00:48:209200:48:27
15106Howard JeffreyOtley AC00:49:1610200:49:28
16113Martin HughesPenistone Footpath Runnrs00:49:5411400:49:56
17122John MiddletonYork Knavesmire Harriers00:51:0812300:51:24
18125David DartonYork Knavesmire Harriers00:51:2512500:51:41
19136John CookeTadcaster Harriers00:52:3413600:52:42
20168Michael BishopEasingwold Running Club00:55:4016700:55:52
21182Steve Harrison[Unattached]00:56:2718100:56:45
22183Simon Greene[Unattached]00:56:3718400:56:48
23188Pete Waller[Unattached]00:57:1719000:57:33
24193Nicholas SmithNidd Valley Road Runners00:57:3619400:57:48
25201Mark SwindenTadcaster Harriers00:58:1120000:58:25
26203Guy ParkerNidd Valley Road Runners00:58:2120300:58:34
27206Simon Coates[Unattached]00:58:4320900:58:51
28217Philip RamsdenHorsforth Harriers00:58:5821200:59:41
29234Gareth RobertsEasingwold Running Club01:02:2023701:02:31
30246Chris Aldred[Unattached]01:03:4524701:04:18
31252Marco Hinrichs[Unattached]01:05:0825101:05:33
32277John SpencerPenistone Footpath Runnrs01:17:4527801:17:53
 
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubChipTimeChipPosGun Time
188Richard Phillips[Unattached]00:47:348800:47:59
290Christopher Gibson[Unattached]00:48:159000:48:16
3115Pete Johnson[Unattached]00:49:5811500:50:01
4119Martin LuxtonNorth York Moors AC00:50:2411900:50:34
5138Stephen BrookQueensbury Running Club00:52:5114000:52:58
6146Paul BainbridgeBedale & Aiskew Runners00:53:4214500:53:53
7166Dave SeamanNidd Valley Road Runners00:55:4016800:55:46
8211Derek Barker[Unattached]00:59:0621300:59:23
9213Paul HodgsonEasingwold Running Club00:59:1621500:59:25
10222Terry BromfieldYork Knavesmire Harriers00:59:4622101:00:03
11233Harry WhitehouseScarborough AC01:01:5823301:02:14
12280Robin Brown[Unattached]01:27:4928001:28:14
13281Paul AdamsYork Knavesmire Harriers01:28:2928101:28:47
14282Ian CodlingThirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:48:5228201:49:14
 
FEMALE SENIORS
PosOverallNameClubChipTimeChipPosGun Time
171Laura FrancisNidd Valley Road Runners00:46:067200:46:11
2100Hannah StrangeYork Knavesmire Harriers00:49:1710400:49:22
3105Caroline Dunne[Unattached]00:49:1010100:49:28
4117Zabi DashwoodSwaledale Runners00:50:0911700:50:12
5124Rachel Gillespie[Unattached]00:51:1812400:51:33
6128Jess HardyNidd Valley Road Runners00:51:3812800:51:50
7153Alex Walbridge[Unattached]00:53:5814900:54:23
8154Ellie Radford[Unattached]00:54:1415300:54:24
9158Jenni Spafford[Unattached]00:54:4216100:54:53
10169Nicola HutchinsonEasingwold Running Club00:55:5017100:55:54
11173Emily CoxEasingwold Running Club00:55:5517300:56:07
12176Jayne RuddAycliffe Running Club00:56:0117500:56:23
13180Stephanie ColvinAycliffe Running Club00:56:1617800:56:39
14186Katy Sharp[Unattached]00:57:0118700:57:09
15196Hannah PercyNidd Valley Road Runners00:57:5019600:58:01
16207Emily WightonNidd Valley Road Runners00:58:4120800:58:52
17247Heather Lambert[Unattached]01:03:3624401:04:30
18258Bethany Purrington[Unattached]01:07:1325801:07:30
19266Carolyn JonesEasingwold Running Club01:11:0926601:11:27
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubChipTimeChipPosGun Time
130Rhona MarshallScarborough AC00:40:363000:40:37
251Zoe MasonSwaledale Runners00:44:125100:44:14
363Beth GriptonRodillian Runners00:45:266300:45:29
464Sarah StaianoNidd Valley Road Runners00:45:306400:45:34
573Abbie HullQuakers Running Club00:46:127500:46:16
686Victoria MannakeeHarrogate Harriers00:47:128700:47:16
7103Clare StradlingAycliffe Running Club00:49:1710300:49:25
8112Isla CollingeSwaledale Runners00:49:5011200:49:54
9116Aimee JonesSwaledale Runners00:50:0811600:50:12
10126Helen CookNidd Valley Road Runners00:51:2812600:51:43
11127Kirsty NaylorThirsk & Sowerby Harriers00:51:3812900:51:46
12137Helen Southwell[Unattached]00:52:4413800:52:53
13142Kate Yates[Unattached]00:52:5214100:53:16
14148Emily Jane BeaumontQuakers Running Club00:53:5014700:54:01
15161Cheryl Murray[Unattached]00:54:3515700:54:56
16162Grace RaperEasingwold Running Club00:55:0816200:55:12
17174Ann HarringtonBedale & Aiskew Runners00:55:5917400:56:11
18179Kathryn Bell[Unattached]00:56:3018300:56:33
19185Nadene WilkinsonNidd Valley Road Runners00:56:4718600:57:01
20195Lesley NealQuakers Running Club00:57:4319500:57:55
21200Anna Sinclair[Unattached]00:58:1220100:58:22
22205Fiona Grimer[Unattached]00:58:3520500:58:45
23208Lyndsey Simpson[Unattached]00:58:3520600:59:01
24209Jemma HandleyEasingwold Running Club00:58:5721100:59:16
25212Christine BruceHartlepool Burn Road Harr00:58:4521000:59:25
26216Helen ClarkQuakers Running Club00:59:2621700:59:38
27224Charlotte Bamber[Unattached]01:00:0722701:00:15
28225Emma Rushton[Unattached]01:00:0422601:00:25
29226R. Appleton-Metcalfe[Unattached]00:59:5922501:00:25
30232Beth France[Unattached]01:01:4723201:02:07
31236Sarah Woods[Unattached]01:02:2023601:02:41
32240Alice ClennanEasingwold Running Club01:03:3024101:03:34
33251Jenny Long[Unattached]01:05:1125201:05:32
34256Nena Armistead[Unattached]01:07:0825701:07:17
35275Hazel Burton[Unattached]01:16:1027501:16:40
36276Georgina Parkinson[Unattached]01:16:1027601:16:40
 
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubChipTimeChipPosGun Time
184Hannah StormEasingwold Running Club00:47:028400:47:09
2118Karen MillsNidd Valley Road Runners00:50:1111800:50:26
3121Karen Parry[Unattached]00:51:0712200:51:16
4130Ruth Greaney[Unattached]00:51:3712700:52:00
5156Lisa Walbridge[Unattached]00:54:2215500:54:47
6175Sally Ramsden[Unattached]00:56:0717600:56:14
7181Cathy Simpson[Unattached]00:56:2818200:56:44
8190Rachael PrinceNidd Valley Road Runners00:57:2019200:57:35
9194Justine Burroughs[Unattached]00:57:3019300:57:51
10197Fiona Darrell[Unattached]00:57:5519700:58:13
11202Sue HatfieldGoole Viking Striders00:58:1320200:58:33
12223Jennie KettlewellScarborough AC00:59:5522301:00:09
13230Emma SawyerRipon Runners01:01:1223001:01:28
14231Debbie DilasserNidd Valley Road Runners01:01:4423101:01:58
15235Rachel MillsNidd Valley Road Runners01:02:2323801:02:38
16238Paula Tate[Unattached]01:02:2023501:02:45
17239Philippa Harris[Unattached]01:02:1923401:02:47
18245Linda CarruthersEasingwold Running Club01:03:4524601:04:03
19249Phillippa Cockerill[Unattached]01:04:2925001:04:42
20250Jo Jestico[Unattached]01:04:2224801:04:44
21259Mel FosterQuakers Running Club01:07:2225901:07:35
22260Edwina WilcoxYork Knavesmire Harriers01:07:2726001:07:45
23270Esther Delaney[Unattached]01:12:4927001:13:10
24278Clare Crawford[Unattached]01:17:3227701:17:55
 
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubChipTimeChipPosGun Time
146Julia JohnsonPenistone Footpath Runnrs00:43:404600:43:43
280Emer DudleyRoberttown Road Runners00:46:538100:46:58
389Fiona DeaconNidd Valley Road Runners00:48:028900:48:06
497Diane VaughanQuakers Running Club00:48:379700:48:44
5108Anita Ruddock[Unattached]00:49:2610800:49:34
6114Christine HolleranNidd Valley Road Runners00:49:5411300:50:00
7144Stephanie CooperEasingwold Running Club00:53:3114400:53:41
8155Christine Bassindale[Unattached]00:54:2815600:54:35
9167Sue BallNidd Valley Road Runners00:55:3116600:55:46
10172Debbie GibsonNidd Valley Road Runners00:55:5017000:56:02
11177Jane MaloneyEasingwold Running Club00:56:1217700:56:25
12178Juliet RobsonEasingwold Running Club00:56:1717900:56:30
13189Louise Cribbes[Unattached]00:57:1719100:57:33
14191Carol RamsdenHorsforth Harriers00:57:0518800:57:37
15210Philippa HuttonEasingwold Running Club00:59:0921400:59:21
16214Elizabeth HigginsEasingwold Running Club00:58:3920700:59:26
17218Moira McTagueNidd Valley Road Runners00:59:3221800:59:45
18219Karen RaynerEasingwold Running Club00:59:3921900:59:53
19228Sally KingscottScarborough AC01:00:1222801:00:26
20237Susan RogersNidd Valley Road Runners01:02:2923901:02:44
21241Susan BrownEasingwold Running Club01:03:2624001:03:49
22242Susan McClanachanEasingwold Running Club01:03:3324201:03:49
23244Debbie GregsonEasingwold Running Club01:03:3824501:03:57
24253Catherine LumbEasingwold Running Club01:05:3825301:05:53
25254Christine Summers[Unattached]01:06:1925401:06:37
26255Pam AndersonYork Knavesmire Harriers01:06:4325501:06:59
27257Sarah Swan[Unattached]01:07:0225601:07:25
28262Liz AhmadNidd Valley Road Runners01:08:2726401:08:44
29267Dianne RonsonSowerby Bridge Snails RC01:11:2426801:11:45
30268Elizabeth Claughton[Unattached]01:11:2226701:11:46
31269Sylvia MortenNidd Valley Road Runners01:12:3026901:12:47
32273Jennifer Dunkley[Unattached]01:14:2327301:14:46
 
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
PosOverallNameClubChipTimeChipPosGun Time
165Sue HaslamScarborough AC00:45:356500:45:36
2145Martha McBarronSwaledale Runners00:53:4814600:53:52
3199Fiona AlderRipon Runners00:58:0319800:58:17
4220Yvonne SkeltonNidd Valley Road Runners00:59:4222000:59:57
5279Susan AdamsYork Knavesmire Harriers01:19:4627901:19:56
 
NON-BINARY/NOT DECLARED
PosOverallNameClubChipTimeChipPosGun Time
1264Chrystel Richardson (NB)[Unattached]01:08:0626201:09:00


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Nidd Valley Road Runners 'A'Total = 39 pts - Positions: 7, 14, 18
 Darren TownendAndrew HarrisKevin Clark
2Ripon Runners 'A'Total = 57 pts - Positions: 6, 11, 40
 Jamie BakerJohn ChatwinLenny Lennox
3Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 'A'Total = 59 pts - Positions: 12, 22, 25
 Matt JonesPaul PeacockTom Levi
4Easingwold Running Club 'A'Total = 60 pts - Positions: 16, 21, 23
 Ben JecockStephen LosebyJoe Dodsworth
5York Postal Harriers 'A'Total = 61 pts - Positions: 1, 27, 33
 Jordan HoweDamian MawerBenjamin Briffaud
6York Knavesmire Harriers 'A'Total = 90 pts - Positions: 4, 39, 47
 Mark LawrenceRory HendersonDavide Di Maio
7Quakers Running Club 'A'Total = 97 pts - Positions: 29, 32, 36
 Darren WrightRob DentBilly Harris
8Nidd Valley Road Runners 'B'Total = 115 pts - Positions: 24, 28, 63
 Steve NewbouldMartin LofthouseSimon Cocker
9Easingwold Running Club 'B'Total = 121 pts - Positions: 30, 35, 56
 Fergus McClanachanColin FletcherHoward Thompson
10Quakers Running Club 'B'Total = 148 pts - Positions: 45, 46, 57
 Paul DaviesPhilip NealRob Gillham
11York Knavesmire Harriers 'B'Total = 156 pts - Positions: 48, 49, 59
 Stephen HobsonRobert RoundingNeil Strange
12Knaresborough Striders 'A'Total = 162 pts - Positions: 17, 54, 91
 Guy CloseNik FormanIan Mitchell
13Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 'B'Total = 183 pts - Positions: 42, 65, 76
 Muhammad UmarAdam Harper-WalkerDavid Tervit
14Quakers Running Club 'C'Total = 233 pts - Positions: 60, 66, 107
 Scott BeaumontSimon Farley-SmithDarren Alderson
15Easingwold Running Club 'C'Total = 250 pts - Positions: 62, 68, 120
 Nigel RamsdenDavid WaddingtonJames Carpenter
16Nidd Valley Road Runners 'C'Total = 267 pts - Positions: 82, 92, 93
 Nick CrebbinJamie DilasserJeremy Scott
17York Knavesmire Harriers 'C'Total = 340 pts - Positions: 99, 101, 140
 John MiddletonDavid DartonColin Lea
18Nidd Valley Road Runners 'D'Total = 360 pts - Positions: 98, 126, 136
 Chris MorrisDave SeamanNicholas Smith
19Easingwold Running Club 'D'Total = 407 pts - Positions: 127, 137, 143
 Michael BishopStephen DanielPaul Hodgson

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Nidd Valley Road Runners 'A'Total = 24 pts - Positions: 5, 7, 12
 Sarah StaianoLaura FrancisFiona Deacon
2Swaledale Runners 'A'Total = 41 pts - Positions: 3, 18, 20
 Zoe MasonIsla CollingeAimee Jones
3Quakers Running Club 'A'Total = 54 pts - Positions: 8, 13, 33
 Abbie HullDiane VaughanEmily Jane Beaumont
4Nidd Valley Road Runners 'B'Total = 66 pts - Positions: 19, 22, 25
 Christine HolleranKaren MillsHelen Cook
5Easingwold Running Club 'A'Total = 81 pts - Positions: 10, 31, 40
 Hannah StormStephanie CooperGrace Raper
6Scarborough AC 'A'Total = 83 pts - Positions: 1, 6, 76
 Rhona MarshallSue HaslamJennie Kettlewell
7Nidd Valley Road Runners 'C'Total = 111 pts - Positions: 27, 41, 43
 Jess HardySue BallDebbie Gibson
8Aycliffe Running Club 'A'Total = 113 pts - Positions: 15, 47, 51
 Clare StradlingJayne RuddStephanie Colvin
9Easingwold Running Club 'B'Total = 134 pts - Positions: 42, 44, 48
 Nicola HutchinsonEmily CoxJane Maloney
10Nidd Valley Road Runners 'D'Total = 169 pts - Positions: 53, 56, 60
 Nadene WilkinsonRachael PrinceHannah Percy
11Easingwold Running Club 'C'Total = 186 pts - Positions: 49, 68, 69
 Juliet RobsonJemma HandleyPhilippa Hutton
12Nidd Valley Road Runners 'E'Total = 214 pts - Positions: 66, 73, 75
 Emily WightonMoira McTagueYvonne Skelton
13York Knavesmire Harriers 'A'Total = 219 pts - Positions: 14, 100, 105
 Hannah StrangePam AndersonEdwina Wilcox
14Easingwold Running Club 'D'Total = 234 pts - Positions: 71, 74, 89
 Elizabeth HigginsKaren RaynerAlice Clennan
15Quakers Running Club 'B'Total = 235 pts - Positions: 59, 72, 104
 Lesley NealHelen ClarkMel Foster
16Nidd Valley Road Runners 'F'Total = 252 pts - Positions: 82, 84, 86
 Debbie DilasserRachel MillsSusan Rogers
17Easingwold Running Club 'E'Total = 273 pts - Positions: 90, 91, 92
 Susan BrownSusan McClanachanDebbie Gregson
18Easingwold Running Club 'F'Total = 298 pts - Positions: 93, 98, 107
 Linda CarruthersCatherine LumbCarolyn Jones

RACE STATISTICS
Total entries : 345
 
Unattached entrants : 138Male : 84Female : 53Non-Binary : 1
Attached entrants : 207Male : 116Female : 91
 
Total finishers : 282
 
Unattached finishers : 115Male : 70Female : 44Non-Binary : 1
Attached finishers : 167Male : 95Female : 72
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 51Senior female - 23
Non-Binary - 1
 M40 - 57M45 - 0M50 - 39M55 - 0F35 - 41F40 - 0F45 - 33F50 - 0F55 - 38
M60 - 37M65 - 0M70 - 16M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 0F65 - 9F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
M85 - 0M90 - 0 MJ - 0F85 - 0F90 - 0 FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 38Senior female - 19
Non-Binary - 1
 M40 - 48M45 - 0M50 - 33M55 - 0F35 - 36F40 - 0F45 - 24F50 - 0F55 - 32
M60 - 32M65 - 0M70 - 14M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 0F65 - 5F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
M85 - 0M90 - 0 MJ (U20/U23) - 0F85 - 0F90 - 0 FJ (U20/U23) - 0
Copyright © 2022 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page